Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

1. General Administration Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Commissioner

Ishaq-Ab-Khan

9849905918

2

Manager

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

3

Senior Assistants

A. Venkatesham

9849908249

 

 

 

 

4

Junior Assistants

1. Syed Sajeed

9000011551

 

 

2. M. Uma Maheshwar Lal

8121881838

 

 

3. K. Srinivas, Deputed to
ZHB Mplty.

9948045743

2.  Engineering Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Executive Engineer

 

2

Deputy Executive Engineers

 

 

 

 

3

Assistant Engineers

Shaik Sajid

9866577634

 

 

 

 

4

Draughtsman

 

 

 

 

 

3. Town Planning Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Town planning officer

 T. Sreedhara Charyulu

9849908018

2

Town Planning Supervisors

 

 

 

 

 

3

Town Planning Building Overseer
(Surveyor)

G. Jhansi Bai

9703987739

 

 

 

 

4. Health Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Municipal Health Officer

2

Sanitary Supervisors

3

Sanitary Inspectors

P. Ramanjula Reddy,
Posted as Mpl Commissioner Shadnagar on O.D. Basis

8374450356

4

Health Assistants

Md. Jafar Ali, I/c S.I.

9849907779

5. Revenue Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

1

Revenue Officer

 

 

 

 

2

Revenue/Tax Inspector

Syed Sajeed I/c

9000011551

 

 

 

 

3

Bill Collector

1. Ch. Sanjeevaiah

984990

 

 

2. M. Sudarshan Reddy

9441786972

 

 

Vacant

6.  Accounts Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Jr. Accounts Officer

2

Senior Accountant

V. Sumathi

9000369994

3

Junior Accountant

E. Venkat Rao

9550711530

7. Urban Community Development (UCD) Section

Sl. No.

Designation of officers/employees

Name

Phone No.

1

2

3

4

1

Project Officer / Town Project Officer

2

Community Organiser

 V. Srinivas

9701385616